header.png

Search the site

Cabinet

All Cabinet Members, with the exception of the Attorney General, form the Assembly.

Hon. Dean Barrow

Hon. Patrick Faber Hon. Erwin Contreras
Hon. Dean O. Barrow

Prime Minister
and Minister for Finance and Labour, Local Government
Rural Development, Energy, Public Utilities, Public Service, and Elections and Boundaries

Hon. Patrick Faber

Deputy Prime Minister
Minister of Education, 
Science and Technology,
Culture, Youth and Sports

Hon. Erwin Contreras

Minister for Economic Development,
Petroleum,Investment,
Trade and Commerce

Hon. Frank Mena Hon. Omar Figueroa Hon. Tracy Panton
Hon. Frank "Papa" Mena
Minister of State for Ministry of
Public Service, Energy and Public Utilities and Elections and Boundaries
Hon. Dr. Omar Figueroa
Minister of State for Ministry of
Fisheries, Forestry, the Environment
and Sustainable Development

Hon. Tracy Taegar-Panton
Minister of State for Ministry of
Investment, Trade and Commerce

Hon. Michael Finnegan Hon. Elodio Aragon
Hon. Michael Finnegan
Minister of Housing
and Urban Development

Hon. Dr. Carla Barnett

Minister of State
for Ministry of Labour, Local Government, Rural Development

Hon. Elodio Aragon Jr.
Minister of State
Ministry of Foregin Affairs and Home Affairs
Responsible for Police
Hon. Manuel Heredia Hon. Anthony Martinez Hon. John Saldivar
Hon. Jose Manuel Heredia Jr.
Ministry of Tourism
and Civil Aviation
Hon. Anthony Martinez
Minister of Human Development,
Social Transformation and
Poverty Alleviation
Hon. John Saldivar
Minister of Defence
Hon. Rene Montero Hon. Edmond Castro Hon. Wilfred Elrington
 Hon. Rene Montero
Minister of Works
Hon. Edmond Castro
Minister of Transport & NEMO
 Hon. Wilfred Elrington
Minister of  Foreign Affairs
Hon. Pablo Marin  Hon. Angel Campos Hon. Hugo Patt
Hon. Pablo Marin
Minster of Health

Hon. Angel Campos
Minister of State for
Ministry of Health (NHI, Primary Health Care)
Hon. Hugo Patt
Minister of Natural Resources
Sen. Hon. Godwin Hulse Hon. Beverly Castillo

Hon. Godwin Hulse
Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries,
Forestry, the Environment and Sustainable
Development and Immigration Services and Refugees

Hon. Beverly Williams
Minister of State
for Immigration Services and Refugees

Hon. Michael Peyrefitte
Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs

Hon. John Briceño
Leader Of The People's United Party

Area Representative for
Orange Walk Central

Hon. Cordel Hyde
Deputy Leader Of The People's United Party

Area Representative for
Lake Independence

Hon. Rodwel Furguson
People's United Party

Area Representative for 
Stann Creek West

Hon. Jose Mai
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Orange Walk South

Hon. Kareem Musa
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Caribbean Shores

Hon. Ruben Requeña
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Toledo West

Hon. Said Musa
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Forth George

Hon. Florencio Marin Jr. 
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Corozal South East

Hon. Michael Espat
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Toledo East

Hon. Julius Espat
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Cayo South

Hon. Francis Fonseca
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Freetown

Hon. Orando Habet
People's United Party

Area Representative for
Cayo North East