header.png

Search the site

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

House of Representatives

 Hon. Dean O. Barrow
Prime Minister and
Minister of Finance and
Economic Development
Queen's Square
 Hon.Gaspar Vega 
Deputy Prime Minister and
Minister of Natural Resources and
Agriculiture
Orange Walk North
 Hon. Erwin Contreras
Minister of Trade, Investment
Promotion, Private Sector
Development and Consumer Protection
Cayo West
Hon. Wilfred Peter Elrington
Attorney Genearl and Minister of
Foreign Affairs
Pickstock
 Hon. John B. Saldivar
Minister of National Security
Belmopan

Hon. Michael Finnegan
Minister of Housing and
Urban Develpment
Mesopotamia

  Hon. Rene Montero
Minister of Works and Transport
Cayo Central
Hon. Jose Manuel Heredia Jr.
Ministry of Tourism
and Culture
Belize Rural South

 Hon. Pablo Marin
Minister of Health
Corozal Bay
 Hon. Anthony "Boots" Martinez
Minister of Human Development,
Social Transformation and Poverty
Alleviation
Port Loyola
 Hon. Patrick Faber
Minister of Education, Youth and Sports
Collet
Hon. Santiago Castillo
Minister of State
Ministry of Finance and Economic
Development
Emphasis on Economic Development
Caribbean Shores
Hon. Hugo Patt
Minister of State
Ministry of Natural Resources and
Agriculture
Emphasis on Agriculture
Corozal North

 Hon. Elvin Penner 
Cayo North East

 

 

Hon. Edmond Castro
Minister of State
Ministry of Works and Transport
Emphasis on Transport
Belize Rural Health


 
Hon. Mark King 
Minister of State
Ministry of Human Development,
Social Transformation and Poverty
Alleviation
Emphasis on Conscious Youth 
Development Programme and the
Gang Truce Programme
Lake Independence
 Hon. Herman Longsworth
Minister of State
Ministry of Education, Youth and
Sports
Emphasis on Youth and Sports 
Albert
 

 

 

f

 francis_fonseca_-_THUMB.png  
said_musa_-_THUMB.png
 
party_leaders_official_photo_-_THUMB.png
Hon. Francis Fonseca
Leader of Opposition
Freetown
Hon. Said Musa
Fort George
Hon. Juan "Johnny" Anthony
Briceno
Orange Walk Central
 
dolores_balderamos_garcia_pic1_-_THUMB.png
 
marco_tulio_mendez1_-_THUMB.png
 
jose_mai_-_THUMB.png
Hon. Dolores Balderamos Garcia
Belize Rural Central
Hon. Marco Tulio Mendez
Orange Walk East
Hon. Jose Mai
Orange Walk South
 
joseph_mahmud_-_THUMB.png
 
julius_espat2_-_THUMB.png
 
ramiro_ramirez_-_THUMB.png
Hon. Joseph Mahmud
Cayo North
Hon. Julius Espat
Cayo South
Hon. Ramiro Ramirez
Corozal South West
ivan_ramos_2_-_THUMB.png o_requena2_-_THUMB.png rodwell_ferguson_-_THUMB.png
Hon. Ivan Ramos
Dangriga Division
Hon. Oscar Requena
Toledo West Division
Hon. Rodwell Ferguson
Stann Creek West Division

 

 

Sugar Cane Replanting Programme